1229 Longspur Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,746
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Longspur Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $285,333, approximately $163 per square foot. 1229 Longspur Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Huntley Glenwood M and Huntley Nancy L
Bought by
Smith Kelly N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Huntley Glennwood M and Huntley Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Parish David L and Parish Sandra L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Purslow Ruth E
Bought by
Parish David L and Parish Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Linman Robert W and Linman Jill M
Bought by
Purslow Ruth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,200
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kelly N | $79,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Huntley Glennwood M | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $78,750 | None Available | |
| Parish David L | $139,500 | -- | |
| Purslow Ruth E | $158,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parish David L | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Purslow Ruth E | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $103,000 | $21,100 | $81,900 |
| 2024 | $25 | $97,900 | $19,400 | $78,500 |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $83,700 | $18,300 | $65,400 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $79,000 | $17,400 | $61,600 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $74,600 | $16,300 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $68,000 | $16,300 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $66,500 | $16,300 | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $65,200 | $15,200 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $2,581 | $61,800 | $13,500 | $48,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map