1230 Redpole Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $273,851 - $335,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Redpole Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $308,463, approximately $179 per square foot. 1230 Redpole Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Sullivan Moffit Rochelle
Bought by
Moffitt Russell L and Moffitt Rochelle S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,548
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$235,915
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffitt Russell L | -- | Title First Agency Michigan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moffitt Russell L | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $120,800 | $21,100 | $99,700 |
| 2024 | $30 | $114,100 | $19,400 | $94,700 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,582 | $96,600 | $18,300 | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $90,800 | $17,400 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $3,392 | $85,600 | $16,300 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $80,000 | $16,300 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $80,800 | $16,300 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $3,101 | $79,100 | $15,200 | $63,900 |
| 2016 | $3,097 | $74,900 | $13,500 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map