1306 Redpole Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $308,759 - $367,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Redpole Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $338,190, approximately $154 per square foot. 1306 Redpole Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Samuel Mullen and Bridgette Mullen
Bought by
Mullen Bridgette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,950
Outstanding Balance
$140,950
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Scott Bryan D and Scott Donna L
Bought by
Mullen Samuel and Mullen Bridgette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen Bridgette | -- | First American Title | |
| Mullen Samuel | $220,000 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullen Bridgette | $140,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullen Samuel | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $131,000 | $23,000 | $108,000 |
| 2024 | $38 | $123,700 | $21,100 | $102,600 |
| 2023 | $4,002 | $114,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,579 | $104,400 | $20,000 | $84,400 |
| 2021 | $4,439 | $98,100 | $19,000 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $4,998 | $90,800 | $17,800 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $5,043 | $84,800 | $17,800 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $4,925 | $88,300 | $17,800 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $5,301 | $86,500 | $16,600 | $69,900 |
| 2016 | $5,290 | $81,800 | $14,700 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map