1229 Maple Dr Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $365,483 - $415,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Maple Dr, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $390,871, approximately $371 per square foot. 1229 Maple Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and East Stanislaus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $121,997 | $46,841 | $75,156 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $119,606 | $45,923 | $73,683 |
| 2023 | $1,189 | $117,262 | $45,023 | $72,239 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $114,964 | $44,141 | $70,823 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $112,711 | $43,276 | $69,435 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $111,557 | $42,833 | $68,724 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $109,371 | $41,994 | $67,377 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $107,227 | $41,171 | $66,056 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $105,125 | $40,364 | $64,761 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $103,065 | $39,573 | $63,492 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $101,518 | $38,979 | $62,539 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $99,530 | $38,216 | $61,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map