1229 Markham Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $382,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,091
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Markham Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $352,112, approximately $322 per square foot. 1229 Markham Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Walsh Catherine A
Bought by
Castro Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2007
Sold by
Juarez Christopher S
Bought by
Walsh Catherine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Walsh Catherine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $232,364 | $71,239 | $161,125 |
| 2024 | $2,601 | $227,809 | $69,843 | $157,966 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $223,343 | $68,474 | $154,869 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $218,965 | $67,132 | $151,833 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $214,672 | $65,816 | $148,856 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $212,472 | $65,142 | $147,330 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $208,307 | $63,865 | $144,442 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $204,223 | $62,613 | $141,610 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $200,220 | $61,386 | $138,834 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $181,500 | $50,000 | $131,500 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $150,000 | $31,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $120,000 | $25,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map