1229 W 3rd Ave Oneida, TN 37841
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,670
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 W 3rd Ave, Oneida, TN 37841 and is currently estimated at $259,064, approximately $155 per square foot. 1229 W 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Scott High School and Landmark Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Smith Muril L
Bought by
Smith Daniel and Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Smith Ethel L E
Bought by
Smith Muril L and Smith Fella Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Daniel | $100,000 | -- | |
| Smith Muril L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $58,800 | $5,950 | $52,850 |
| 2024 | -- | $58,800 | $5,950 | $52,850 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $58,800 | $5,950 | $52,850 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $35,100 | $4,475 | $30,625 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $35,100 | $4,475 | $30,625 |
| 2020 | $735 | $29,825 | $4,475 | $25,350 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $29,825 | $4,475 | $25,350 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $29,825 | $4,475 | $25,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map