1301 W 3rd Ave Oneida, TN 37841
Estimated Value: $115,573 - $214,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 W 3rd Ave, Oneida, TN 37841 and is currently estimated at $175,143, approximately $130 per square foot. 1301 W 3rd Ave is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Scott High School and Landmark Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Griffith Steven
Bought by
Griffith Steven E and Griffith Paulind
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Griffith Steven
Bought by
Griffith Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Farmers Home Administration
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Bought by
Griffith Steven and Griffith Rebekah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1994
Bought by
Griffith Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1991
Bought by
Griffith Steven and Griffith Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1991
Bought by
Rosser Harold C and Rosser Howard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Steven E | -- | -- | |
| Griffith Steven | -- | -- | |
| Griffith Steven | -- | -- | |
| Griffith Steven | $21,000 | -- | |
| Griffith Steven | $21,000 | -- | |
| Rosser Harold C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griffith Steven | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $394 | $24,625 | $5,050 | $19,575 |
| 2024 | $394 | $24,625 | $5,050 | $19,575 |
| 2023 | $394 | $24,625 | $5,050 | $19,575 |
| 2022 | $346 | $14,050 | $4,350 | $9,700 |
| 2021 | $346 | $14,050 | $4,350 | $9,700 |
| 2020 | $346 | $14,050 | $4,350 | $9,700 |
| 2019 | $346 | $14,050 | $4,350 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $346 | $14,050 | $4,350 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $325 | $13,175 | $3,900 | $9,275 |
| 2016 | $313 | $13,175 | $3,900 | $9,275 |
| 2015 | $297 | $13,175 | $3,900 | $9,275 |
| 2014 | $297 | $13,175 | $3,900 | $9,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map