12290 Rising Rd Wilton, CA 95693
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $970,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12290 Rising Rd, Wilton, CA 95693 and is currently estimated at $816,879, approximately $410 per square foot. 12290 Rising Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including C.W. Dillard Elementary School, Katherine L. Albiani Middle School, and Pleasant Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Dumas Frances
Bought by
Frances S Dumas Trust and Dumas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frances S Dumas Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $232,022 | $59,386 | $172,636 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $227,473 | $58,222 | $169,251 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $223,014 | $57,081 | $165,933 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $218,642 | $55,962 | $162,680 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $214,356 | $54,865 | $159,491 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $212,159 | $54,303 | $157,856 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $208,000 | $53,239 | $154,761 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $203,923 | $52,196 | $151,727 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $199,925 | $51,173 | $148,752 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $196,006 | $50,170 | $145,836 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $193,063 | $49,417 | $143,646 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $189,282 | $48,449 | $140,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map