12295 Yowell Rd Ashland, VA 23005
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12295 Yowell Rd, Ashland, VA 23005 and is currently estimated at $347,015, approximately $272 per square foot. 12295 Yowell Rd is a home located in Hanover County with nearby schools including Henry Clay Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Cauthorne Jonathan L
Bought by
Cauthorne Trustee Jonathan L and Cauthorne Rev Livin Jonathan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cauthorne Trustee Jonathan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $262,600 | $101,000 | $161,600 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $250,600 | $95,200 | $155,400 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $214,100 | $79,700 | $134,400 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $187,100 | $64,400 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $181,900 | $64,400 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $165,600 | $59,400 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $165,600 | $59,400 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $165,600 | $59,400 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $155,200 | $59,400 | $95,800 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $155,200 | $59,400 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $155,200 | $59,400 | $95,800 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $155,200 | $59,400 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map