123 176th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $386,995 - $404,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 176th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $395,749, approximately $412 per square foot. 123 176th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Chester H. Thompson Elementary School, Spanaway Middle School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Jenkins Edward M and Jenkins Sharon Lee
Bought by
Jenkins Edward M and Jenkins Sharon Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Jenkins Edward M and Jenkins Sharon L
Bought by
Pierce County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Edward M | -- | None Available | |
| Pierce County | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,509 | $330,600 | $170,400 | $160,200 |
| 2024 | $3,509 | $317,600 | $158,300 | $159,300 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $294,000 | $139,800 | $154,200 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $303,900 | $139,800 | $164,100 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $213,200 | $82,900 | $130,300 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $190,900 | $68,600 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $176,800 | $62,500 | $114,300 |
| 2017 | $2,219 | $155,400 | $54,900 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $126,600 | $47,300 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $111,800 | $45,600 | $66,200 |
| 2013 | $1,713 | $100,200 | $38,100 | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map