123 2nd St Clinton, MN 56225
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 2nd St, Clinton, MN 56225 and is currently estimated at $91,088, approximately $104 per square foot. 123 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Elementary School and Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Bought by
Ronning Anita and Ronning Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronning Anita | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $136 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $180 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $734 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $490 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $362 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $304 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $324 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $290 | $21,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $290 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $294 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |