123 3rd St W Wabasha, MN 55981
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $368,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 3rd St W, Wabasha, MN 55981 and is currently estimated at $229,768, approximately $177 per square foot. 123 3rd St W is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Wabasha-Kellogg Elementary School, Wabasha-Kellogg Schools, and Falcon View Connections Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Bought by
Netick Jeffrey Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,943
Interest Rate
4.15%
Estimated Equity
$158,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Billingsley Paul G and Billingsley Charlene
Bought by
Billingsley Paul G and Billingsley Charlene W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Netick Jeffrey Jeffrey | $95,000 | -- | |
| Billingsley Paul G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Netick Jeffrey Jeffrey | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,144 | $167,800 | $11,300 | $156,500 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $173,300 | $10,500 | $162,800 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $151,200 | $10,500 | $140,700 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $135,900 | $10,500 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $116,300 | $9,000 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $105,500 | $9,000 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $106,100 | $9,000 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $100,500 | $9,000 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $101,100 | $9,000 | $92,100 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,038 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map