123 Apple Dr Winchester, TN 37398
Estimated Value: $203,639 - $266,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Apple Dr, Winchester, TN 37398 and is currently estimated at $235,160, approximately $222 per square foot. 123 Apple Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including South Middle School, Franklin County High School, and Winchester Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Grider Construction Inc
Bought by
Taylor Christopher Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Christopher Lee | $84,050 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,500 | $8,750 | $29,750 |
| 2024 | -- | $38,500 | $8,750 | $29,750 |
| 2023 | $662 | $38,500 | $8,750 | $29,750 |
| 2022 | $970 | $38,500 | $8,750 | $29,750 |
| 2021 | $569 | $38,500 | $8,750 | $29,750 |
| 2020 | $766 | $22,200 | $2,950 | $19,250 |
| 2019 | $766 | $21,675 | $2,950 | $18,725 |
| 2018 | $722 | $21,675 | $2,950 | $18,725 |
| 2017 | $722 | $21,675 | $2,950 | $18,725 |
| 2016 | $656 | $19,700 | $2,950 | $16,750 |
| 2015 | $644 | $19,700 | $2,950 | $16,750 |
| 2014 | $644 | $19,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map