123 Audubon Blvd Naples, FL 34110
Audobon Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,502,096 - $1,983,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Audubon Blvd, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $1,731,774, approximately $577 per square foot. 123 Audubon Blvd is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples Park Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Moyers Randall L
Bought by
123 Audubon Blvd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Cordogan John G and Cordogan Carmen
Bought by
M B J L L C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Audubon Joint Venture
Bought by
Cordogan John G and Cordogan Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 123 Audubon Blvd Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| M B J L L C | $474,325 | -- | |
| Cordogan John G | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cordogan John G | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,129 | $820,403 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,869 | $745,821 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,869 | $678,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,067 | $616,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,450 | $560,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,054 | $509,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,261 | $463,095 | $64,675 | $398,420 |
| 2018 | $5,166 | $455,611 | $40,625 | $414,986 |
| 2017 | $7,359 | $652,451 | $175,500 | $476,951 |
| 2016 | $7,119 | $620,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,459 | $563,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,309 | $544,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map