Estimated Value: $809,000 - $842,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 9th St, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 and is currently estimated at $823,547, approximately $460 per square foot. 54 9th St is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples Park Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Oak Creek Charter School of Bonita Springs.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Jazic and Vlasta
Bought by
Merrihew Timothy Tucker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Ocana Raul and Ocana Patricia
Bought by
Jazic Ljubisa and Jazic Vlasta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrihew Timothy Tucker | $750,000 | Richardson & Sellers Pa | |
| Jazic Ljubisa | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,250 | $720,866 | $386,750 | $334,116 |
| 2024 | $6,991 | $730,928 | $453,492 | $277,436 |
| 2023 | $6,991 | $687,072 | $469,625 | $217,447 |
| 2022 | $4,754 | $380,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,999 | $345,516 | $161,500 | $184,016 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $339,037 | $161,500 | $177,537 |
| 2019 | $3,786 | $327,722 | $162,308 | $165,414 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $310,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,609 | $282,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,373 | $256,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $233,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,570 | $212,243 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map