123 Beech Dr Hatboro, PA 19040
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $845,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Beech Dr, Hatboro, PA 19040 and is currently estimated at $712,090, approximately $304 per square foot. 123 Beech Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hallowell Elementary School, Keith Valley Middle School, and Hatboro-Horsham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1989
Bought by
Schloendorn William H and Schloendorn Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schloendorn William H | $200,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,155 | $207,470 | $65,770 | $141,700 |
| 2024 | $8,155 | $207,470 | $65,770 | $141,700 |
| 2023 | $7,763 | $207,470 | $65,770 | $141,700 |
| 2022 | $7,511 | $207,470 | $65,770 | $141,700 |
| 2021 | $7,333 | $207,470 | $65,770 | $141,700 |
| 2020 | $7,160 | $207,470 | $65,770 | $141,700 |
| 2019 | $7,023 | $207,470 | $65,770 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $5,670 | $207,470 | $65,770 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | $6,709 | $207,470 | $65,770 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $6,628 | $207,470 | $65,770 | $141,700 |
| 2015 | $6,329 | $207,470 | $65,770 | $141,700 |
| 2014 | $6,329 | $207,470 | $65,770 | $141,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map