Estimated Value: $324,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Blanche Rd, Taft, TN 38488 and is currently estimated at $353,283, approximately $152 per square foot. 123 Blanche Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Blanche School and Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Fitch Amy N
Bought by
Lonnie Self and Lonnie Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,036
Outstanding Balance
$101,715
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$251,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Wright Billy J
Bought by
Jimmy Mayhall
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Jeff Nieball
Bought by
William Johnson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Dwight Mcpherson
Bought by
Patrick Fitch and Patrick Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Dwight Mcpherson
Bought by
Timothy Mcclellan and Timothy Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Bought by
Mcpherson Dwight A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1986
Bought by
Mcpherson Dwight A and Mcpherson Becky D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lonnie Self | $163,564 | -- | |
| Lonnie Self | $163,564 | -- | |
| Jimmy Mayhall | $85,000 | -- | |
| Jimmy Mayhall | $85,000 | -- | |
| William Johnson | $91,490 | -- | |
| William Johnson | $91,490 | -- | |
| Patrick Fitch | $149,900 | -- | |
| Timothy Mcclellan | $175,020 | -- | |
| Mcpherson Dwight A | $51,000 | -- | |
| Mcpherson Dwight A | $51,000 | -- | |
| Mcpherson Dwight A | $123,000 | -- | |
| Mcpherson Dwight A | $123,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Not Available | $161,036 | |
| Closed | Not Available | $161,036 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 | $72,525 | $6,600 | $65,925 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $72,525 | $6,600 | $65,925 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $46,475 | $2,900 | $43,575 |
| 2022 | $977 | $46,475 | $2,900 | $43,575 |
| 2021 | $977 | $46,475 | $2,900 | $43,575 |
| 2020 | $977 | $46,475 | $2,900 | $43,575 |
| 2019 | $977 | $46,475 | $2,900 | $43,575 |
| 2018 | $853 | $34,400 | $2,325 | $32,075 |
| 2017 | $805 | $34,400 | $2,325 | $32,075 |
| 2016 | $770 | $34,400 | $2,325 | $32,075 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,900 | $2,325 | $30,575 |
| 2014 | $645 | $32,900 | $2,325 | $30,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map