Estimated Value: $483,000 - $836,285
Studio
2
Baths
2,807
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Blanche Rd, Taft, TN 38488 and is currently estimated at $659,643, approximately $234 per square foot. 154 Blanche Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Blanche School and Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1991
Bought by
Rodman William David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1991
Bought by
Rodman William David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1976
Bought by
Rodman Nettie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodman William David | -- | -- | |
| Rodman William David | -- | -- | |
| Rodman William David | $54,200 | -- | |
| Rodman William David | $54,200 | -- | |
| Rodman Nettie M | -- | -- | |
| Rodman Nettie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,351 | $123,775 | $48,025 | $75,750 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $123,775 | $48,025 | $75,750 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $82,725 | $34,725 | $48,000 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $82,725 | $34,725 | $48,000 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $82,725 | $34,725 | $48,000 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $82,950 | $34,950 | $48,000 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $82,950 | $34,950 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $63,050 | $28,725 | $34,325 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $63,050 | $28,725 | $34,325 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $63,050 | $28,725 | $34,325 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,175 | $28,725 | $33,450 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $62,175 | $28,725 | $33,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map