123 Broadleaf Dr Jacksonville, NC 28546
Piney Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $206,251
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,010
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Broadleaf Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $196,313, approximately $194 per square foot. 123 Broadleaf Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School, White Oak High School, and Grace Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Adams Michael S and Adams Dawn O
Bought by
Williams Matt and Williams Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,150
Outstanding Balance
$60,762
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$135,551
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Matt | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Matt | $102,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $133,768 | $37,500 | $96,268 |
| 2024 | $876 | $133,768 | $37,500 | $96,268 |
| 2023 | $876 | $133,768 | $37,500 | $96,268 |
| 2022 | $876 | $133,768 | $37,500 | $96,268 |
| 2021 | $678 | $96,230 | $35,000 | $61,230 |
| 2020 | $678 | $96,230 | $35,000 | $61,230 |
| 2019 | $646 | $91,570 | $35,000 | $56,570 |
| 2018 | $678 | $96,230 | $35,000 | $61,230 |
| 2017 | $678 | $100,440 | $38,000 | $62,440 |
| 2016 | $682 | $101,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $682 | $101,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $682 | $101,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map