122 Broadleaf Dr Jacksonville, NC 28546
Piney Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $249,810
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Broadleaf Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $245,953, approximately $162 per square foot. 122 Broadleaf Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School, White Oak High School, and Grace Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Bought by
Johnson Fleet Trina G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Fleet Trina G | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $167,732 | $37,500 | $130,232 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $167,732 | $37,500 | $130,232 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $167,732 | $37,500 | $130,232 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $167,732 | $37,500 | $130,232 |
| 2021 | $845 | $119,870 | $35,000 | $84,870 |
| 2020 | $845 | $119,870 | $35,000 | $84,870 |
| 2019 | $845 | $119,870 | $35,000 | $84,870 |
| 2018 | $845 | $119,870 | $35,000 | $84,870 |
| 2017 | $822 | $121,750 | $38,000 | $83,750 |
| 2016 | $822 | $121,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $822 | $121,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $822 | $121,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map