123 Catalina Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,050,622 - $1,260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$960/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Catalina Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,133,207, approximately $960 per square foot. 123 Catalina Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $159,361 | $23,074 | $136,287 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $153,175 | $22,179 | $130,996 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $150,173 | $21,745 | $128,428 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $147,229 | $21,319 | $125,910 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $145,720 | $21,101 | $124,619 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $142,864 | $20,688 | $122,176 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $140,064 | $20,283 | $119,781 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $137,319 | $19,886 | $117,433 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $134,628 | $19,497 | $115,131 |
| 2015 | $2,207 | $132,607 | $19,205 | $113,402 |
| 2014 | $2,164 | $130,010 | $18,829 | $111,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map