123 Chickadee Dr Kelso, WA 98626
Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,209/month
About This Home
Perfectly situated on a quiet street in desirable Lexington, this bright, single level 3 bed/ 1.75 bath rancher is waiting to welcome you home! Through an inviting front entry, step into apportioned living spaces and bedrooms in a straightforward and functional layout. Outside, potential abounds in the spacious and fully fenced back yard - a blank canvas ready for the creation of your entertaining or gardening oasis. Enjoy close proximity to everything -- easy access to I-5, minutes to downtown Kelso and Longview, parks, and walking distance to recreation on the Cowlitz River. Sold as-is and priced accordingly.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2504028
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,733
Year Built
- Built in 2002
Lot Details
- 7,876 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,353 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number 3051234
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,589 | $325,400 | $53,250 | $272,150 |
| 2023 | $4,617 | $325,500 | $53,250 | $272,250 |
| 2022 | $3,992 | $320,300 | $53,250 | $267,050 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $274,370 | $53,250 | $221,120 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $240,520 | $46,300 | $194,220 |
| 2019 | $3,237 | $238,181 | $46,288 | $191,893 |
| 2018 | $3,094 | $202,300 | $46,290 | $156,010 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $179,660 | $44,080 | $135,580 |
| 2016 | $2,585 | $162,090 | $41,200 | $120,890 |
| 2015 | $2,606 | $151,820 | $41,200 | $110,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,740 | $40,000 | $86,740 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $340,000 | +15.3% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | Sold | $295,000 | 0.0% | $218 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $295,000 | Cowlitz County Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $148,000 | Cascade Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $153,367 | New Conventional |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2504028
APN: 6-28290518
- 242 Adams Dr
- 107 Mission Rd
- 111 Mission Rd
- 118 Balboa Loop
- 122 Alturas Dr
- 310 Lexington Ave
- 105 Wilshire Way
- 181 Beacon Hill Dr
- 62653 62653
- 2201 Holcomb Loop Rd
- 523 Rainbow Way
- 520 Rainbow Way
- 158 Boardwalk Way
- 536 Rainbow Way
- 115 Alpha Dr
- 168 Decatur Dr
- 103 Kraft Rd
- 156 Williams Ave
- 100 Inglewood Dr
- 157 Nevada Dr Unit A-H
Ask me questions while you tour the home.