123 Colbert Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $805,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Colbert Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $747,191, approximately $699 per square foot. 123 Colbert Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Bonita Vista Middle School, and Bonita Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Pierson Willard B
Bought by
Leon Ii Francisco Edward and Leon Lidia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,350
Outstanding Balance
$37,881
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$709,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Pierson Willard B
Bought by
Pierson Willard B and Tucker Bonnie Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Ii Francisco Edward | $155,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Pierson Willard B | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Pierson Willard B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Ii Francisco Edward | $150,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $242,967 | $94,049 | $148,918 |
| 2024 | $3,357 | $238,204 | $92,205 | $145,999 |
| 2023 | $3,286 | $233,535 | $90,398 | $143,137 |
| 2022 | $3,177 | $228,957 | $88,626 | $140,331 |
| 2021 | $3,121 | $224,469 | $86,889 | $137,580 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $222,169 | $85,999 | $136,170 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $217,813 | $84,313 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $213,543 | $82,660 | $130,883 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $209,357 | $81,040 | $128,317 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $205,252 | $79,451 | $125,801 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $202,170 | $78,258 | $123,912 |
| 2014 | $2,594 | $198,211 | $76,726 | $121,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map