123 Crooked Oak Loop Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $71,582 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Crooked Oak Loop, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $153,646, approximately $171 per square foot. 123 Crooked Oak Loop is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Jonathan Elementary School and Marshall County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Alberico Jennifer S
Bought by
Siress Jimmie D and Siress Faylynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siress Jimmie D | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238 | $24,000 | $10,000 | $14,000 |
| 2024 | $241 | $24,000 | $10,000 | $14,000 |
| 2023 | $250 | $24,000 | $10,000 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $260 | $24,000 | $10,000 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $219 | $20,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $221 | $20,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $2 | $20,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $222 | $20,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $111 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $111 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $308 | $28,000 | $11,000 | $17,000 |
| 2014 | $308 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $27,500 | $9,500 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map