515 Crooked Oak Loop Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Crooked Oak Loop, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $172,796, approximately $134 per square foot. 515 Crooked Oak Loop is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Jonathan Elementary School and Marshall County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $116,000 | $14,000 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | $701 | $116,000 | $14,000 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $725 | $116,000 | $14,000 | $102,000 |
| 2022 | $818 | $116,000 | $14,000 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $784 | $112,000 | $12,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $803 | $112,000 | $12,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $803 | $112,000 | $12,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $825 | $112,000 | $12,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $826 | $112,000 | $12,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $150,000 | $20,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $112,000 | $12,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $28,500 | $10,500 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map