123 David Ct Unit 6 Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,075 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 David Ct Unit 6, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $492,269, approximately $372 per square foot. 123 David Ct Unit 6 is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
2012-C Property Holding Llc
Bought by
Tah Ms Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Mp Res I Llc
Bought by
2012 C Property Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,595
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2012
Sold by
Mp Res I Llc
Bought by
Mp Res I Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,595
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Deocampo David H and De Ocampo Julie E
Bought by
Mp Res I Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tah Ms Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 2012 C Property Holdings Llc | $160,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mp Res I Inc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mp Res I Llc | $100,200 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mp Res I Inc | $103,595 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,315 | $197,017 | $55,409 | $141,608 |
| 2024 | $3,315 | $193,155 | $54,323 | $138,832 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $189,368 | $53,258 | $136,110 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $185,656 | $52,214 | $133,442 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $182,017 | $51,191 | $130,826 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $180,152 | $50,667 | $129,485 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $176,621 | $49,674 | $126,947 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $173,158 | $48,700 | $124,458 |
| 2017 | $2,963 | $169,764 | $47,746 | $122,018 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $166,436 | $46,810 | $119,626 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $163,937 | $46,107 | $117,830 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $160,726 | $45,204 | $115,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map