40 Rinaldo Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Rinaldo Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $452,956, approximately $410 per square foot. 40 Rinaldo Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Campbell Audrey I
Bought by
Campbell Douglas L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Campbell Ernest G and Campbell Audrey I
Bought by
Campbell Ernest G and Campbell Audrey I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Douglas L | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Ernest G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $60,201 | $14,672 | $45,529 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $59,022 | $14,385 | $44,637 |
| 2023 | $1,633 | $57,865 | $14,103 | $43,762 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $56,731 | $13,827 | $42,904 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $55,619 | $13,556 | $42,063 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $55,049 | $13,417 | $41,632 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $53,970 | $13,154 | $40,816 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $52,913 | $12,897 | $40,016 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $51,877 | $12,645 | $39,232 |
| 2016 | $626 | $50,861 | $12,398 | $38,463 |
| 2015 | $619 | $50,098 | $12,212 | $37,886 |
| 2014 | $611 | $49,117 | $11,973 | $37,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map