123 Dunbar Dr Suffolk, VA 23434
Chuckatuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Dunbar Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $386,680, approximately $203 per square foot. 123 Dunbar Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Brown Dontra
Bought by
Brown Dontra and Brown Charetta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Baig Amanda M and Martinez Amanda M
Bought by
Brown Dontra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Farduchi Sandro
Bought by
Martinez Amanda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,816
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Farduchi Sandro and Babson Rachel
Bought by
Farduchi Sandro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Dontra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Dontra | $380,000 | First American Title | |
| Martinez Amanda M | $224,000 | Sage Title Llc | |
| Farduchi Sandro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Dontra | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Amanda M | $228,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,077 | $339,000 | $93,600 | $245,400 |
| 2024 | $4,077 | $318,700 | $83,200 | $235,500 |
| 2023 | $393 | $302,400 | $83,200 | $219,200 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $273,200 | $83,200 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $239,700 | $58,200 | $181,500 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $230,100 | $58,200 | $171,900 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $218,600 | $58,200 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $217,800 | $58,200 | $159,600 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $216,400 | $58,200 | $158,200 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $205,000 | $58,200 | $146,800 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $199,400 | $58,200 | $141,200 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $199,400 | $58,200 | $141,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map