123 E Brighton Ave El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $398,570 - $501,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,328
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 E Brighton Ave, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $448,393, approximately $192 per square foot. 123 E Brighton Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Batrez Perez Pedro
Bought by
Presichi Alfredo and Casarez Angelica Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Perez Jose B
Bought by
Presichi Alfredo and Casarez Angelica Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,675
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Perez Jose B
Bought by
Presichi Alfredo and Maria Presic Casarez Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,675
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2013
Sold by
Perez Jose B and Perez Aurora B
Bought by
Perez Jose B and Perez Aurora B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2005
Sold by
Perez Argelia
Bought by
Perez Jose B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Perez Angela B
Bought by
Perez Jose B and Perez Aurora B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presichi Alfredo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Presichi Alfredo | $280,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Presichi Alfredo | $280,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Perez Jose B | -- | Equity Title Orange | |
| Perez Jose B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Perez Jose B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Perez Jose B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Presichi Alfredo | $213,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Presichi Alfredo | $213,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,679 | $329,364 | $66,282 | $263,082 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $316,576 | $63,709 | $252,867 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $285,600 | $61,200 | $224,400 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $206,750 | $25,000 | $181,750 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $206,750 | $25,000 | $181,750 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $206,750 | $25,000 | $181,750 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $206,750 | $25,000 | $181,750 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $206,750 | $25,000 | $181,750 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $206,750 | $25,000 | $181,750 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $206,750 | $25,000 | $181,750 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $206,750 | $25,000 | $181,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map