123 E Broadbent Dr Riverside, CA 92507
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,903 - $741,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 E Broadbent Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $680,476, approximately $347 per square foot. 123 E Broadbent Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Penrod Joseph A and Penrod Lisa M
Bought by
Penrod Joseph A and Penrod Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,899
Interest Rate
5.99%
Estimated Equity
$603,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Herzog Michael A
Bought by
Penrod Joseph and Switzer Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penrod Joseph A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Penrod Joseph | $178,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penrod Joseph A | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Penrod Joseph | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $265,024 | $75,328 | $189,696 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $254,734 | $72,403 | $182,331 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $249,740 | $70,984 | $178,756 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $244,844 | $69,593 | $175,251 |
| 2020 | $2,716 | $242,335 | $68,880 | $173,455 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $237,584 | $67,530 | $170,054 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $232,926 | $66,206 | $166,720 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $228,359 | $64,908 | $163,451 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $223,883 | $63,636 | $160,247 |
| 2015 | $2,365 | $220,522 | $62,681 | $157,841 |
| 2014 | $2,341 | $216,204 | $61,454 | $154,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map