123 E Due West Ave Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $268,013
2
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 E Due West Ave, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $238,503, approximately $272 per square foot. 123 E Due West Ave is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School, Madison Middle Prep, and Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Espinel Orlando Hurtado and Hurtado Ana
Bought by
Hurtado-Espinel Orlando and Ortiz-De Hurtado Ana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Brown Freddie M and Brown Rebecca A
Bought by
Espinel Orlando Hurtado and Hurtado Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,706
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado-Espinel Orlando | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Espinel Orlando Hurtado | $71,269 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Espinel Orlando Hurtado | $67,706 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $66,250 | $25,875 | $40,375 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $45,275 | $11,875 | $33,400 |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $45,275 | $11,875 | $33,400 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $45,275 | $11,875 | $33,400 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $45,275 | $11,875 | $33,400 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $28,450 | $5,000 | $23,450 |
| 2019 | $898 | $28,450 | $5,000 | $23,450 |
| 2018 | $898 | $28,450 | $5,000 | $23,450 |
| 2017 | $0 | $28,450 | $5,000 | $23,450 |
| 2016 | $805 | $20,525 | $4,000 | $16,525 |
| 2015 | $805 | $20,525 | $4,000 | $16,525 |
| 2014 | $805 | $20,525 | $4,000 | $16,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map