123 E Johnson St Clinton, IL 61727
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $99,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 E Johnson St, Clinton, IL 61727 and is currently estimated at $83,862, approximately $58 per square foot. 123 E Johnson St is a home with nearby schools including Clinton High School and Clinton Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,671 | $21,380 | $7,686 | $13,694 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $19,472 | $7,000 | $12,472 |
| 2022 | $1,497 | $18,370 | $6,604 | $11,766 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $17,835 | $6,412 | $11,423 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $13,054 | $6,412 | $6,642 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $27,124 | $6,412 | $20,712 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $26,489 | $6,262 | $20,227 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $25,755 | $6,021 | $19,734 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $25,250 | $5,903 | $19,347 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $25,250 | $5,903 | $19,347 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $25,250 | $5,903 | $19,347 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,250 | $5,903 | $19,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map