203 E Johnson St Clinton, IL 61727
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,312
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Johnson St, Clinton, IL 61727 and is currently estimated at $85,955, approximately $37 per square foot. 203 E Johnson St is a home located in De Witt County with nearby schools including Clinton High School and Clinton Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Winebrinner Thomas W and Winebrinner Tracy M
Bought by
Helfand Abraham I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helfand Abraham I | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $679 | $8,684 | $3,552 | $5,132 |
| 2023 | $635 | $7,909 | $3,235 | $4,674 |
| 2022 | $608 | $7,461 | $3,052 | $4,409 |
| 2021 | $597 | $7,244 | $2,963 | $4,281 |
| 2020 | $617 | $7,244 | $2,963 | $4,281 |
| 2019 | $621 | $7,244 | $2,963 | $4,281 |
| 2018 | $606 | $7,075 | $2,894 | $4,181 |
| 2017 | $595 | $6,862 | $2,783 | $4,079 |
| 2016 | $585 | $6,727 | $2,728 | $3,999 |
| 2015 | $565 | $6,727 | $2,728 | $3,999 |
| 2014 | $565 | $6,727 | $2,728 | $3,999 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,727 | $2,728 | $3,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map