Seller's Agent in 2018
Adam Kaufman
Howard Hanna
(216) 299-3535
24 in this area
655 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $390,000
Walk to the Village from this charming home located in a sought after coveted location. This home has a spacious first floor with an enclosed front porch/sun room, large living room and dining room with hardwood floors, and efficient kitchen! The yard here is generous, the expansive deck is fantastic for summer enjoyment, and there is a 2 car detached garage! This home is ready to move into and enjoy!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mezacapa Victor A | $201,500 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Custer John T | -- | Attorney | |
| Custer John T | $110,900 | First Service Title Agency I | |
| Kuivinen Rachael C | $40,500 | -- | |
| Barbara Ochs | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mezacapa Victor A | $191,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Custer John T | $98,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2018 08/08/18 | Sold | $201,500 | +1.3% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2018 07/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2018 07/02/18 | For Sale | $199,000 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2018 06/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2018 06/14/18 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,055 | $99,330 | $22,260 | $77,070 |
| 2024 | $6,125 | $99,330 | $22,260 | $77,070 |
| 2023 | $5,020 | $70,530 | $21,280 | $49,250 |
| 2022 | $5,310 | $70,530 | $21,280 | $49,250 |
| 2021 | $5,287 | $70,530 | $21,280 | $49,250 |
| 2020 | $5,728 | $70,530 | $22,400 | $48,130 |
| 2019 | $5,642 | $201,500 | $64,000 | $137,500 |
| 2018 | $7,489 | $94,150 | $22,400 | $71,750 |
| 2017 | $4,370 | $51,980 | $18,830 | $33,150 |
| 2016 | $3,923 | $51,980 | $18,830 | $33,150 |
| 2015 | $3,930 | $51,980 | $18,830 | $33,150 |
| 2014 | $3,630 | $47,260 | $17,120 | $30,140 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Adam Kaufman
Howard Hanna
(216) 299-3535
24 in this area
655 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Karen Eagle
Elite Sotheby's International Realty
(216) 352-4700
37 in this area
347 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4008798
APN: 932-16-041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.