123 Getty Dr Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $486,960 - $540,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Getty Dr, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $521,240, approximately $416 per square foot. 123 Getty Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Edgerton School, Kalispell Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Skye Inc
Bought by
Farrington Robert Louis and Farrington Christine Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,360
Outstanding Balance
$74,508
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$446,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Bighorn Development & Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Skye Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,360
Outstanding Balance
$74,508
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$446,732
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrington Robert Louis | -- | Atec | |
| Skye Inc | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrington Robert Louis | $158,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |