Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt Sheterom
RE/MAX
(614) 314-1601
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $259,000
Beautiful updated ranch home with attached garage, partially finished lower level, large fenced back yard with patio, pool, storage shed and garden.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc. License #2002005383 Listed on: 05/23/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Kadi Scheeler
RE/MAX Allegiance License #2021000060
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Dawn | $249,900 | First American Title | |
| Adkins Hunter | $155,900 | Landsel Title Agency | |
| Adkins Hunter | $155,900 | New Title Company Name | |
| Mobley Chester Earl | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Dawn | $237,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Adkins Hunter | $153,009 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Sold | $249,900 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | +60.4% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2020 12/02/20 | Sold | $155,833 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/22/2020 10/22/20 | For Sale | $155,833 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,456 | $52,020 | $12,360 | $39,660 |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $52,020 | $12,360 | $39,660 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $38,860 | $7,600 | $31,260 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $38,860 | $7,600 | $31,260 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $38,860 | $7,600 | $31,260 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $31,610 | $6,620 | $24,990 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $31,610 | $6,620 | $24,990 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $31,710 | $6,020 | $25,690 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $31,710 | $6,020 | $25,690 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $31,710 | $6,020 | $25,690 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $31,710 | $6,020 | $25,690 |
| 2013 | $1,874 | $31,710 | $6,020 | $25,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt Sheterom
RE/MAX
(614) 314-1601
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kadi Scheeler
RE/MAX
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Stephanie Cashman
RE/MAX
(614) 374-8277
67 in this area
135 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Katherine Niemet
Rich Russo Realty & Co.
(740) 816-1423
5 in this area
78 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Carlton Churchill
Rich Russo Realty & Co.
(614) 208-0642
6 in this area
217 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Marci Press
Home Central Realty
(614) 216-0426
5 in this area
263 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225018229
APN: 519-442-02-014-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.