123 Kane Ave Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $1,903,000 - $2,730,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,908
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Kane Ave, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $2,175,785, approximately $556 per square foot. 123 Kane Ave is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, St Michael's Country Day School, and St George's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Snyder Mary W
Bought by
Mary Woodville Snyder Ret and Snyder
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Woodville Snyder Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,051 | $1,446,200 | $989,500 | $456,700 |
| 2024 | $16,284 | $1,446,200 | $989,500 | $456,700 |
| 2023 | $11,556 | $917,900 | $583,400 | $334,500 |
| 2022 | $11,033 | $917,900 | $583,400 | $334,500 |
| 2021 | $11,033 | $917,900 | $583,400 | $334,500 |
| 2020 | $10,671 | $775,500 | $488,000 | $287,500 |
| 2018 | $10,663 | $775,500 | $488,000 | $287,500 |
| 2016 | $9,287 | $602,300 | $352,700 | $249,600 |
| 2015 | $9,059 | $602,300 | $352,700 | $249,600 |
| 2014 | $10,079 | $627,200 | $337,600 | $289,600 |
| 2013 | $9,853 | $627,200 | $337,600 | $289,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map