123 Mapmaker Ln Savannah, GA 31410
Whitemarsh Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Mapmaker Ln, Savannah, GA 31410 and is currently estimated at $369,664, approximately $259 per square foot. 123 Mapmaker Ln is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Marshpoint Elementary School, Coastal Middle School, and Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Kandice
Bought by
Vuong Long N and Vuong Thoa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,077
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Cox Brenda Rimes
Bought by
Johnson Kirk T and Johnson Collins Kandice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,225
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Johnson Kirk T and Johnson Collins Kandice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vuong Long N | $158,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Kirk T | $150,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Kirk T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vuong Long N | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Kirk T | $153,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $131,600 | $30,000 | $101,600 |
| 2024 | $13 | $122,920 | $30,000 | $92,920 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $104,680 | $22,000 | $82,680 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $87,400 | $18,800 | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $66,800 | $16,200 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $66,360 | $16,200 | $50,160 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $61,360 | $16,200 | $45,160 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $60,440 | $16,200 | $44,240 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $53,960 | $16,200 | $37,760 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $54,120 | $16,200 | $37,920 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $54,720 | $16,200 | $38,520 |
| 2014 | $2,593 | $51,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map