123 N 3rd St Darwin, MN 55324
Estimated Value: $229,945 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 N 3rd St, Darwin, MN 55324 and is currently estimated at $281,486, approximately $132 per square foot. 123 N 3rd St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Caskey Jason L
Bought by
Gaye Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,619
Outstanding Balance
$104,417
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,069
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaye Martha | $127,500 | Kensington Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaye Martha | $132,619 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $221,900 | $16,200 | $205,700 |
| 2024 | $1,910 | $210,500 | $14,700 | $195,800 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $182,200 | $14,700 | $167,500 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $141,700 | $10,500 | $131,200 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $133,800 | $5,700 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $126,500 | $5,700 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $119,000 | $5,700 | $113,300 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $111,200 | $5,700 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $964 | $112,600 | $5,700 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $102,300 | $5,200 | $97,100 |
| 2015 | $860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map