217 E Saint Paul St Darwin, MN 55324
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Saint Paul St, Darwin, MN 55324 and is currently estimated at $239,104, approximately $229 per square foot. 217 E Saint Paul St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Northwest Capital Llc
Bought by
Johnson Scott J and Johnson Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,218
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,886
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Scott J | $56,900 | Title Mark |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Scott J | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,596 | $191,700 | $28,300 | $163,400 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $180,900 | $25,700 | $155,200 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $162,500 | $25,700 | $136,800 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $125,700 | $18,400 | $107,300 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $114,200 | $10,000 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $108,500 | $10,000 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $828 | $102,300 | $10,000 | $92,300 |
| 2018 | $846 | $96,100 | $10,000 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $796 | $97,500 | $10,000 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $834 | $89,900 | $9,100 | $80,800 |
| 2015 | $784 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $784 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map