123 N Gadsden Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,137,000 - $1,634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$1,105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 N Gadsden Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,422,985, approximately $1,104 per square foot. 123 N Gadsden Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including William Burnett Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Leffler Chad D
Bought by
Leffler Chad D and Leffler Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,666
Interest Rate
6.52%
Estimated Equity
$1,309,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Jacobie Linda Lee
Bought by
Leffler Chad D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leffler Chad D | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Leffler Chad D | $210,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leffler Chad D | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Leffler Chad D | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,167 | $348,838 | $139,532 | $209,306 |
| 2024 | $4,167 | $341,999 | $136,797 | $205,202 |
| 2023 | $4,153 | $335,294 | $134,115 | $201,179 |
| 2022 | $4,139 | $328,721 | $131,486 | $197,235 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $322,276 | $128,908 | $193,368 |
| 2020 | $4,010 | $318,973 | $127,587 | $191,386 |
| 2019 | $3,967 | $312,720 | $125,086 | $187,634 |
| 2018 | $3,773 | $306,589 | $122,634 | $183,955 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $300,579 | $120,230 | $180,349 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $294,686 | $117,873 | $176,813 |
| 2015 | $3,537 | $290,261 | $116,103 | $174,158 |
| 2014 | $3,432 | $284,576 | $113,829 | $170,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map