123 Prospect St Winsted, CT 06098
Estimated Value: $254,201 - $310,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,818
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Prospect St, Winsted, CT 06098 and is currently estimated at $290,300, approximately $103 per square foot. 123 Prospect St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Pearson School, Explorations Charter School, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
Bought by
Leslie Willis I and Leslie Phyllis E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie Willis I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,808 | $130,550 | $25,970 | $104,580 |
| 2024 | $3,556 | $130,550 | $25,970 | $104,580 |
| 2023 | $3,445 | $130,550 | $25,970 | $104,580 |
| 2022 | $3,177 | $94,710 | $18,830 | $75,880 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $94,710 | $18,830 | $75,880 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $94,710 | $18,830 | $75,880 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $94,710 | $18,830 | $75,880 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $94,710 | $18,830 | $75,880 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $95,970 | $18,830 | $77,140 |
| 2016 | $3,219 | $95,970 | $18,830 | $77,140 |
| 2015 | $3,138 | $95,970 | $18,830 | $77,140 |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $95,970 | $18,830 | $77,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map