123 Rand Rd Lakemoor, IL 60051
Estimated Value: $298,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Rand Rd, Lakemoor, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $298,000, approximately $170 per square foot. 123 Rand Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Chauncey H Duker School, and Mchenry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1994
Sold by
Mchenry State Bank
Bought by
Effinger William C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effinger William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,508 | $46,686 | $17,980 | $28,706 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $41,867 | $16,124 | $25,743 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $38,287 | $14,745 | $23,542 |
| 2021 | $3,435 | $35,896 | $13,824 | $22,072 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $28,580 | $16,449 | $12,131 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $27,173 | $15,639 | $11,534 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $25,524 | $14,690 | $10,834 |
| 2017 | $2,812 | $24,453 | $14,074 | $10,379 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $23,331 | $13,428 | $9,903 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,465 | $19,662 | $47,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map