Seller's Agent in 2025
Kerrick Helton
Compass
(760) 914-3800
52 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,129,000 - $1,378,000
Welcome to your dream mountain retreat at 123 Shadow Street in Old Mammoth. This stylish and charming home perfectly blends nature's peace with modern comfort. Inside, you'll find three well appointed bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The open living area, with beautiful hardwood floors and a vaulted ceiling, flows into a fully equipped kitchen, perfect for hanging out with friends and family. Large windows flood the space with natural light, creating a warm, inviting vibe. Recent upgrades include new windows and doors for improved energy efficiency. Step outside to enjoy a quarter-acre fenced lot with a spa and hammered copper fireplace, ideal for year-round relaxation amidst the aspens and pines. The property also features a two-car garage, room for an RV or boat, tons of driveway parking, and gorgeous landscaping. Located just a short walk from the natural beauty of Mammoth Creek and Snowcreek Meadow, this home is your gateway to endless outdoor adventures. This isn’t just a house—it’s a laid-back lifestyle and the perfect escape. Don’t miss your chance to make this peaceful retreat your own, where every day feels like a vacation.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Brokerage Email: kerrick.helton@compass.com License #01784118 Listed on: 06/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilpatrick/Mangan Family Trust | $1,250,000 | Inyo-Mono Title Company | |
| Nisterchuk Douglas Alan | $1,150,000 | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Lerach Shannon | $750,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| 123 Shadow Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Neithart Robert H | $585,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Weerasuriya Ranwan | $560,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Douda Richard E | -- | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nisterchuk Douglas Alan | $1,033,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Weerasuriya Ranwan | $448,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Sold | $1,250,000 | -3.8% | $803 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Price Changed | $1,299,000 | -7.1% | $835 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $1,399,000 | +21.7% | $899 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2021 12/21/21 | Sold | $1,150,000 | -4.0% | $739 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | For Sale | $1,198,000 | 0.0% | $770 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | For Sale | $1,198,000 | +4.2% | $770 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | Off Market | $1,150,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2021 11/04/21 | For Sale | $1,198,000 | +59.7% | $770 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2017 08/14/17 | Sold | $750,000 | -3.2% | $482 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/08/2017 07/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | For Sale | $775,000 | +32.5% | $498 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | Sold | $585,000 | -6.4% | $376 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2013 06/25/13 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $401 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2010 11/12/10 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,322 | $1,209,776 | $318,362 | $891,414 |
| 2024 | $13,322 | $1,186,056 | $312,120 | $873,936 |
| 2023 | $13,322 | $1,162,800 | $306,000 | $856,800 |
| 2022 | $13,166 | $1,140,000 | $300,000 | $840,000 |
| 2021 | $9,061 | $788,383 | $210,235 | $578,148 |
| 2020 | $8,992 | $780,300 | $208,080 | $572,220 |
| 2019 | $8,792 | $765,000 | $204,000 | $561,000 |
| 2018 | $8,869 | $750,000 | $200,000 | $550,000 |
| 2017 | $6,904 | $617,899 | $237,653 | $380,246 |
| 2016 | $6,789 | $605,785 | $232,994 | $372,791 |
| 2015 | $6,758 | $596,687 | $229,495 | $367,192 |
| 2014 | $6,651 | $585,000 | $225,000 | $360,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kerrick Helton
Compass
(760) 914-3800
52 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Linda Pasley
Mammoth Realty Team
(760) 914-2298
17 in this area
24 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Patricia Koepsell
Pinnacle Real Estate
(760) 709-1288
19 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 250475
APN: 022-261-010-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.