Estimated Value: $157,667
3
Beds
2
Baths
877
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Sheldon Ave, Ames, IA 50014 and is currently priced at $157,667, approximately $179 per square foot. 123 Sheldon Ave is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Meeker Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,968 | $118,400 | $17,800 | $100,600 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $118,400 | $17,800 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $106,700 | $16,800 | $89,900 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $106,700 | $16,800 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $106,700 | $16,800 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $106,700 | $16,800 | $89,900 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $97,000 | $15,300 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $97,000 | $15,300 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $97,000 | $15,300 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map