123 State St Windsor, VT 05089
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $427,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 State St, Windsor, VT 05089 and is currently estimated at $269,778, approximately $147 per square foot. 123 State St is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Windsor School and Foundations Upper Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Mackay Richard T
Bought by
Yepez Virginia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yepez Virginia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,108 | $194,580 | $43,160 | $151,420 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $136,040 | $40,600 | $95,440 |
| 2022 | $4,346 | $136,040 | $40,600 | $95,440 |
| 2021 | $4,303 | $136,040 | $40,600 | $95,440 |
| 2020 | $4,282 | $136,040 | $40,600 | $95,440 |
| 2019 | $4,111 | $136,040 | $40,600 | $95,440 |
| 2018 | $3,822 | $136,040 | $40,600 | $95,440 |
| 2017 | $0 | $136,040 | $40,600 | $95,440 |
| 2016 | $3,701 | $136,040 | $40,600 | $95,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map