123 Tamalpais Rd Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,589,000 - $1,904,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Tamalpais Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,733,439, approximately $730 per square foot. 123 Tamalpais Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Cragmont Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Hall Bronwyn Hughes and The Bronwyn Hughes Hall Revoca
Bought by
Hall Bronwyn Hughes and The Bronwyn Hughes Hall Revocb
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$574,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Hall Bronwyn H
Bought by
Hall Bronwyn Hughes and The Bronwyn Hughes Hall Revoca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Bronwyn Hughes | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Hall Bronwyn Hughes | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hall Bronwyn Hughes | $574,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,241 | $758,611 | $172,262 | $593,349 |
| 2024 | $14,241 | $743,600 | $168,885 | $581,715 |
| 2023 | $13,858 | $735,883 | $165,573 | $570,310 |
| 2022 | $13,491 | $714,455 | $162,327 | $559,128 |
| 2021 | $13,489 | $700,311 | $159,145 | $548,166 |
| 2020 | $12,641 | $700,059 | $157,513 | $542,546 |
| 2019 | $12,005 | $686,335 | $154,425 | $531,910 |
| 2018 | $11,763 | $672,880 | $151,398 | $521,482 |
| 2017 | $11,350 | $659,687 | $148,429 | $511,258 |
| 2016 | $10,888 | $646,755 | $145,520 | $501,235 |
| 2015 | $10,722 | $637,043 | $143,334 | $493,709 |
| 2014 | $10,553 | $624,567 | $140,527 | $484,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map