123 Teal Dr Springfield, GA 31329
Estimated Value: $350,296 - $404,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,105
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Teal Dr, Springfield, GA 31329 and is currently estimated at $374,824, approximately $178 per square foot. 123 Teal Dr is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Ebenezer Elementary School, Effingham County Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Galipeault Paul
Bought by
Galipeault Paul and Galipeault Patricia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Galipeault Patty K
Bought by
Galipeault Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Terry Powell Construction
Bought by
Galipeault Paul and Galipeault Patty K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galipeault Paul | -- | -- | |
| Galipeault Paul | -- | -- | |
| Galipeault Paul | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $149,255 | $30,000 | $119,255 |
| 2024 | $2,825 | $131,264 | $30,000 | $101,264 |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $117,688 | $24,800 | $92,888 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $105,816 | $20,760 | $85,056 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $100,524 | $14,400 | $86,124 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $89,147 | $12,000 | $77,147 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $83,656 | $10,000 | $73,656 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $78,233 | $10,000 | $68,233 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $78,233 | $10,000 | $68,233 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $76,473 | $8,800 | $67,673 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,073 | $6,400 | $67,673 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,337 | $2,240 | $58,097 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,252 | $2,240 | $49,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map