123 W Kettering St Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,345 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 W Kettering St, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $430,448, approximately $295 per square foot. 123 W Kettering St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2013
Sold by
Aa Ca Property Portfolio I Llc
Bought by
Caceres Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,591
Outstanding Balance
$93,117
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$337,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Howard Margaret Lynne
Bought by
Aa Ca Portfolio 1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2001
Sold by
Koopman Jerry and Koopman Sylvia
Bought by
Howard Margaret Lynne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caceres Luis | $133,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Aa Ca Portfolio 1 Llc | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Howard Margaret Lynne | $77,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caceres Luis | $130,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,033 | $163,767 | $41,000 | $122,767 |
| 2024 | $2,882 | $160,557 | $40,197 | $120,360 |
| 2023 | $2,835 | $157,409 | $39,409 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $154,324 | $38,637 | $115,687 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $151,299 | $37,880 | $113,419 |
| 2020 | $2,727 | $149,749 | $37,492 | $112,257 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $146,813 | $36,757 | $110,056 |
| 2018 | $2,645 | $143,936 | $36,037 | $107,899 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $138,349 | $34,639 | $103,710 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $136,272 | $34,119 | $102,153 |
| 2014 | $2,500 | $133,603 | $33,451 | $100,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map