NOT LISTED FOR SALE

123 W Reilly Ave Bronte, TX 76933

Estimated Value: $121,000 - $156,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2013

Current estimated payment $844 / mo

221 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of March 2013

3/2 all electric, move in ready updated home in a great location. Privacy fence surrounds great back yard/large enough for a garden, pool ,play equipment and covered patio. Three storage buildings, one car garage and many updates. Oh, and did I say great Neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Williams

Big Country Realty License #0358559 Listed on: 06/28/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Jill Davis

ERA Newlin & Company License #0609688

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • Privacy Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Alley Access

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 11&12 / 89

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: .321 acres
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Old Town
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1200.0

• Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio
  • Roof: Metal
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Attached, Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 89
  • Tax Lot: 11&12
  • Tax Tract: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
Meek Robert K
Bought by
Davis Misty Michelle
Current Estimated Value
$140,964

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,200
Outstanding Balance
$48,706
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,258

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davis Misty Michelle $63,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2013 03/27/13 Sold -- -- --
02/07/2013 02/07/13 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2012 06/30/12 For Sale $85,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: San Angelo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $966 $99,120 $4,900 $94,220
2024 $17 $76,300 $4,900 $71,400
2023 $1,444 $77,350 $4,900 $72,450
2022 $1,638 $78,350 $4,900 $73,450
2021 $1,690 $71,340 $3,220 $68,120
2020 $1,604 $67,600 $2,000 $65,600
2019 $1,704 $68,490 $2,000 $66,490
2018 $1,943 $69,340 $2,000 $67,340
2017 $1,866 $71,010 $2,000 $69,010
2016 $1,701 $65,560 $2,000 $63,560
2015 -- $65,560 $2,000 $63,560
2014 -- $59,790 $2,000 $57,790
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Angelo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 77343

APN: 120200000089001100000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.